Friday, March 21, 2008


Whee! I gonna get my VERY own personal psp after seeking consultant from my mum! Finally it will be in my hands in the next few hours. Now i worry how to pay for the figurines =x

Pre-ordered stuff

Hell yeah... Dunno what happened but due to the influence of my fellow pals, I got myself into this figurine craze, which led me to start pre-ordering figurines and the likes. So far pre-ordered figurines are Reinforce Zwei from "Nanoha StrikerS", Mikuru from "The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya" and Elwing from "Shining Tears X Wind". I wonder why did i even bothered to even order that Mikuru figurine <_<, camp ="x.">_<

Thursday, March 20, 2008


So much has happened during my life as a trainee that I dont even have the time to even blog about anything, not even the day when we welcome the year 2008. Meh Trainee life in Bravo Coy was... damn exciting and satisfied. How to say, i find that life in SISPEC was 1 of the best i ever led ever since the start of my NS life... Got my rank up + 2 after our graduation march on the 4th of March, and guess what........ I got posted to be a MP spec.. <- Holy wtf... Now learning new stuff there though its a little half-hearted :(. Think i gonna try my best and pull through this..